Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

Handicap 6

2020-01-05

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Mick Pocock 1 00:06:46 PB 135 sec/100m 00:00:55 PB 00:17:17 PB 32.6 km/h 00:00:47 PB 00:13:49 PB 4:19 min/km 00:39:35 PB 1
Jarred Bouckaert 2 00:06:08 PB 123 sec/100m PB 00:00:47 PB 00:18:12 PB 31.0 km/h PB 00:00:42 PB 00:16:58 PB 5:18 min/km PB 00:42:50 PB 2
Shannon Pike 3 00:08:00 PB 160 sec/100m PB 00:01:41 PB 00:18:10 PB 31.0 km/h PB 00:01:00 PB 00:19:34 PB 6:06 min/km PB 00:48:27 PB 4
Christina Petz 4 00:06:52 PB 137 sec/100m PB 00:01:24 PB 00:18:32 PB 30.4 km/h PB 00:00:43 00:22:37 PB 7:04 min/km PB 00:50:09 PB 3
Therese Wharton 5 00:03:30 PB 70.3 sec/100m PB 00:01:13 PB 00:20:46 PB 27.2 km/h PB 00:01:25 PB 00:20:22 PB 6:22 min/km PB 00:47:17 PB 2
Paula Bellussi 6 00:07:57 159 sec/100m 00:01:00 00:16:13 34.8 km/h 00:01:05 PB 00:19:09 PB 5:59 min/km PB 00:45:26 PB 1
Sarah Bannister 7 00:08:37 172 sec/100m 00:01:55 00:23:08 24.4 km/h 00:00:53 PB 00:19:10 PB 5:59 min/km PB 00:53:44 4
Gareth Rogan 8 00:06:53 138 sec/100m 00:01:48 00:20:40 27.3 km/h 00:01:04 00:21:34 6:44 min/km 00:52:01 6
Dave O'Brien 9 00:07:47 156 sec/100m 00:00:43 PB 00:20:00 28.2 km/h 00:01:14 00:14:19 4:28 min/km 00:44:06 3
Stacie Hurley 10 00:10:14 205 sec/100m 00:01:58 PB 00:23:27 24.0 km/h 00:00:46 PB 00:23:55 7:28 min/km 01:00:22 6
Cheryl Hazeldine 11 00:08:15 165 sec/100m 00:01:57 00:20:28 27.6 km/h 00:01:36 PB 00:25:21 PB 7:55 min/km 00:57:38 PB 5
Pete Edwards 12 00:08:49 176 sec/100m 00:01:30 00:21:04 26.8 km/h 00:00:34 00:17:42 5:31 min/km 00:49:40 5
Nic-Em 13 00:08:41 PB 174 sec/100m PB 00:01:05 PB 00:25:08 PB 22.4 km/h PB 00:01:07 PB 00:22:59 PB 7:11 min/km PB 00:59:02 PB 1

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Ciara Oldham 1 00:10:16 7:54 min/km 00:00:54 00:20:59 26.9 km/h 00:00:45 00:23:49 7:26 min/km 00:56:46 3
Pam Foulkes-Taylor 2 00:07:16 5:36 min/km 00:01:06 00:18:42 30.2 km/h 00:01:27 00:16:41 5:12 min/km 00:45:14 1
Kira Landers 3 00:08:16 6:21 min/km 00:01:07 PB 00:23:06 24.4 km/h 00:01:12 PB 00:19:34 6:06 min/km 00:53:16 2

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Matthew Fulgrabe 1 00:12:06 PB 121 sec/100m PB 00:01:08 PB 00:37:32 36.0 km/h 00:00:58 00:23:39 PB 3:56 min/km PB 01:15:25 PB 2
Jim Thomson 2 00:13:54 139 sec/100m 00:01:05 PB 00:47:52 PB 28.3 km/h PB 00:01:44 00:32:43 PB 5:27 min/km PB 01:37:19 PB 6
James Long 3 00:11:54 PB 119 sec/100m PB 00:02:34 00:48:41 27.8 km/h 00:01:40 00:30:32 PB 5:05 min/km PB 01:35:23 5
Grant Wholey 4 00:15:07 151 sec/100m 00:01:01 00:43:09 31.4 km/h 00:00:54 00:26:44 PB 4:27 min/km PB 01:26:57 PB 4
Juliette Frost 5 00:14:59 150 sec/100m 00:00:59 PB 00:45:52 29.5 km/h 00:01:02 PB 00:33:29 5:34 min/km 01:36:22 2
Matthew Hicks 6 00:11:40 117 sec/100m 00:00:25 PB 00:37:29 36.1 km/h 00:00:45 00:24:57 4:09 min/km 01:15:18 1
Michelle Swan 7 00:12:21 PB 124 sec/100m PB 00:00:47 PB 00:43:00 31.5 km/h 00:01:12 00:33:45 5:37 min/km 01:31:08 1
Ryan McNally 8 00:15:11 152 sec/100m 00:00:34 00:39:33 34.2 km/h 00:00:46 00:29:56 4:59 min/km 01:26:01 3

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Richard James 1 00:15:08 5:49 min/km 00:00:49 PB 00:43:29 PB 31.1 km/h PB 00:02:02 00:40:35 6:45 min/km 01:42:05 1
Nigel Landers 2 00:15:58 6:08 min/km 00:01:19 00:49:49 27.2 km/h 00:01:33 00:37:10 6:11 min/km 01:45:51 2