Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

2022 Goldfields Classic Olympic Distance

2022-04-03

Long Triathlon 1500 : 40 : 10

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Joseph Cleasby 1 00:28:31 114 sec/100m 00:00:40 01:05:48 34.4 km/h 00:00:52 00:41:02 4:06 min/km 02:16:56 1
Owen Critchley 2 00:28:08 113 sec/100m PB 00:00:36 01:06:14 34.1 km/h PB 00:00:43 00:43:09 4:18 min/km 02:18:53 2
Carl Armstrong 3 00:31:10 125 sec/100m 00:00:44 01:11:31 31.6 km/h 00:00:40 00:46:05 4:36 min/km 02:30:12 3
Kelsey Roberts 4 00:23:59 PB 95.9 sec/100m PB 00:01:08 PB 01:14:46 PB 30.2 km/h PB 00:02:01 PB 00:52:55 PB 5:17 min/km PB 02:34:52 PB 1
Ivo Da Silva 5 00:32:26 130 sec/100m PB 00:02:17 01:14:04 30.5 km/h 00:01:04 00:48:45 4:52 min/km 02:38:39 4
Danny Mayes 6 00:38:57 156 sec/100m 00:01:37 01:17:21 29.2 km/h 00:00:38 00:47:44 4:46 min/km 02:46:19 5
Grant Wholey 7 00:35:33 142 sec/100m PB 00:00:57 01:18:19 28.9 km/h 00:01:31 00:53:12 5:19 min/km 02:49:33 6
Fiona Odonnell 8 00:34:19 PB 137 sec/100m PB 00:01:38 PB 01:16:06 PB 29.7 km/h PB 00:01:36 PB 00:57:46 PB 5:46 min/km PB 02:51:27 PB 2
Kerrie Van Der Wal 9 00:36:33 146 sec/100m PB 00:01:20 01:21:32 27.7 km/h 00:01:15 01:02:37 6:15 min/km 03:03:17 3
Michelle Swan 10 00:33:27 134 sec/100m 00:01:04 01:22:37 27.4 km/h 00:02:11 01:09:54 6:59 min/km 03:09:15 4
Aaron Pippin 11 00:45:18 PB 181 sec/100m PB 00:02:18 PB 01:26:22 PB 26.2 km/h PB 00:02:25 PB 01:27:07 PB 8:42 min/km PB 03:43:31 PB 7
Courtney Henderson 12 00:45:20 PB 181 sec/100m PB 00:02:14 PB 01:26:28 PB 26.2 km/h PB 00:02:20 PB 01:27:08 PB 8:42 min/km PB 03:43:32 PB 5
Chris Gilmore 13 00:29:31 118 sec/100m 00:00:57 01:06:03 34.2 km/h 00:01:11 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 8
James Long 14 00:33:08 133 sec/100m 00:01:50 01:29:47 25.2 km/h 00:05:41 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 9

Short Triathlon 500 : 18 : 5

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Scott Richardson 1 00:09:43 117 sec/100m PB 00:01:06 00:31:23 34.4 km/h 00:00:50 00:29:03 5:48 min/km 01:12:07 1
Dave O'Brien 2 00:11:21 136 sec/100m PB 00:00:44 00:37:30 28.8 km/h 00:01:29 00:25:08 5:01 min/km 01:16:13 2
Nigel Landers 3 00:12:49 154 sec/100m PB 00:01:37 00:36:40 29.4 km/h 00:01:48 00:31:51 6:22 min/km 01:24:47 3
Kylie Reed 4 00:11:41 140 sec/100m 00:01:52 00:36:40 29.4 km/h 00:01:54 00:33:06 6:37 min/km 01:25:15 1
Kylie Newman 5 00:10:45 129 sec/100m 00:02:11 00:39:36 27.3 km/h 00:00:56 00:33:50 6:46 min/km 01:27:20 2
Emily O'Donnell 6 00:11:39 140 sec/100m PB 00:02:25 00:41:01 26.3 km/h 00:01:47 00:34:40 6:56 min/km 01:31:34 3
Cheryl Hazeldine 7 00:12:25 149 sec/100m 00:01:26 00:39:58 27.0 km/h 00:02:24 00:47:29 9:29 min/km 01:43:45 4
Lucy Nixon 8 00:12:35 151 sec/100m PB 00:01:25 00:46:27 23.2 km/h 00:00:57 00:42:55 8:35 min/km 01:44:20 5
Tonya Parr 9 00:08:43 105 sec/100m 00:02:09 00:42:37 25.3 km/h 00:03:05 00:54:47 10:57 min/km 01:51:22 6
Seth Butterworth 10 00:19:27 PB 234 sec/100m PB 00:02:43 PB 01:06:16 PB 16.3 km/h PB 00:01:07 PB 00:41:52 PB 8:22 min/km PB 02:11:27 PB 4

Short Duathlon 2.5 : 18 : 5

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Anthony Sherlock 1 00:12:44 5:05 min/km 00:01:44 00:38:07 28.3 km/h 00:01:28 00:29:28 5:53 min/km 01:23:33 1
Brent Varischetti 2 00:13:47 5:30 min/km 00:01:15 00:43:48 24.6 km/h 00:01:15 00:31:03 6:12 min/km 01:31:10 2
Richard James 3 00:14:58 5:59 min/km 00:00:53 00:36:27 29.6 km/h 00:01:36 00:42:20 8:28 min/km 01:36:15 3

Long Duathlon 5 : 40 : 10

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Peter Lucey 1 00:21:20 4:29 min/km 00:01:15 01:15:24 30.0 km/h 00:01:47 00:50:24 5:02 min/km 02:30:13 1
Pamela Williams 2 00:28:55 PB 6:05 min/km PB 00:01:31 PB 01:33:53 PB 24.1 km/h PB 00:01:44 PB 01:23:17 PB 8:19 min/km 03:29:22 PB 1