Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

Handicap 4

2019-11-24

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Kylie Reed 1 00:07:18 PB 146 sec/100m PB 00:01:32 00:19:26 29.0 km/h 00:01:36 00:18:51 PB 5:53 min/km PB 00:48:45 PB 4
Stacie Hurley 2 00:10:08 PB 203 sec/100m PB 00:02:00 00:22:14 PB 25.4 km/h PB 00:00:49 00:22:53 PB 7:09 min/km PB 00:58:06 PB 7
Kirsty Della 3 00:07:41 PB 154 sec/100m PB 00:01:04 PB 00:19:26 PB 29.0 km/h PB 00:01:10 PB 00:17:48 PB 5:33 min/km PB 00:47:12 PB 1
Tonya Parr 4 00:06:42 134 sec/100m 00:01:38 00:22:30 25.1 km/h 00:01:10 00:29:01 PB 9:04 min/km PB 01:01:03 PB 1
Michelle Leahy 5 00:09:05 PB 182 sec/100m PB 00:01:26 PB 00:22:46 PB 24.8 km/h PB 00:00:57 PB 00:23:52 PB 7:27 min/km PB 00:58:08 PB 8
Dylan Swan 6 00:06:29 130 sec/100m 00:01:24 00:19:12 PB 29.4 km/h PB 00:00:33 00:19:36 6:07 min/km 00:47:16 2
Kerrie Van Der Wal 7 00:08:20 167 sec/100m 00:01:07 PB 00:18:26 PB 30.6 km/h PB 00:01:06 00:18:22 5:44 min/km 00:47:22 PB 2
Andrew Symes 8 00:06:15 125 sec/100m 00:01:16 00:16:50 PB 33.5 km/h PB 00:01:29 00:14:56 4:40 min/km 00:40:47 PB 1
Sarah Bannister 9 00:08:13 165 sec/100m PB 00:01:55 00:22:27 25.1 km/h 00:01:03 00:19:10 PB 5:59 min/km PB 00:52:50 PB 6
Sarah Tagliafem 10 00:07:43 154 sec/100m 00:01:36 PB 00:21:40 PB 26.0 km/h PB 00:00:59 00:18:25 PB 5:45 min/km PB 00:50:25 PB 5
Ria Brabham 11 00:06:45 135 sec/100m 00:01:08 00:20:34 27.4 km/h 00:00:31 PB 00:18:24 5:45 min/km 00:47:24 3
Natasha Caunt 12 00:08:45 175 sec/100m 00:02:36 00:25:04 22.5 km/h 00:01:00 00:24:23 PB 7:37 min/km PB 01:01:50 1
Pete Edwards 13 00:08:17 166 sec/100m 00:01:23 PB 00:20:16 PB 27.8 km/h PB 00:00:36 00:17:53 5:35 min/km 00:48:26 3
Denise Deswardt 14 00:09:46 PB 196 sec/100m PB 00:01:48 PB 00:25:50 PB 21.8 km/h PB 00:00:59 PB 00:22:07 PB 6:54 min/km PB 01:00:32 PB 1
Shannon Pike 15 00:08:18 166 sec/100m 00:02:41 00:21:41 26.0 km/h 00:01:24 00:25:52 8:05 min/km 00:59:59 9
Dave O'Brien 16 00:07:25 149 sec/100m 00:00:42 00:35:27 15.9 km/h 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:43:30 0

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Kira Landers 1 00:08:07 6:14 min/km 00:01:29 00:22:32 PB 25.0 km/h PB 00:01:28 00:17:57 5:36 min/km 00:51:35 2
Pam Foulkes-Taylor 2 00:06:40 PB 5:08 min/km 00:00:59 PB 00:18:32 PB 30.4 km/h PB 00:01:22 PB 00:16:13 5:04 min/km 00:43:47 PB 1
Ciara Oldham 3 00:09:36 7:23 min/km 00:00:55 00:20:07 28.0 km/h 00:00:47 00:24:22 7:37 min/km 00:55:50 3
Bianca Landers 4 00:10:02 7:43 min/km 00:01:33 PB 00:26:53 21.0 km/h 00:01:38 00:25:30 7:58 min/km 01:05:38 4
Georgie Landers 5 00:10:02 7:43 min/km 00:01:28 00:27:00 20.9 km/h 00:01:36 00:25:30 PB 7:58 min/km 01:05:38 5

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
David Clark 1 00:10:56 PB 109 sec/100m PB 00:00:32 00:34:04 PB 39.7 km/h PB 00:00:38 00:21:27 PB 3:34 min/km PB 01:07:38 PB 1
Kristen Fragar 1 00:10:56 PB 109 sec/100m PB 00:00:32 PB 00:34:04 PB 39.7 km/h PB 00:00:38 PB 00:21:27 PB 3:34 min/km PB 01:07:38 PB 1
Laura Marchese 2 00:12:42 127 sec/100m 00:01:08 00:48:09 PB 28.1 km/h PB 00:00:33 PB 00:31:24 PB 5:14 min/km PB 01:33:57 PB 3
Fiona O'Donnell 3 00:13:44 137 sec/100m 00:01:26 00:42:45 PB 31.6 km/h PB 00:01:15 PB 00:32:40 PB 5:26 min/km PB 01:31:52 PB 2
Michelle Swan 4 00:12:39 127 sec/100m 00:00:52 00:42:13 32.0 km/h 00:01:08 00:30:06 5:01 min/km 01:27:00 1
Matthew Fulgrabe 5 00:12:17 123 sec/100m 00:01:20 00:37:07 PB 36.4 km/h PB 00:00:53 PB 00:26:17 4:22 min/km 01:17:57 2
Grant Wholey 6 00:14:46 PB 148 sec/100m PB 00:00:53 PB 00:43:56 30.8 km/h 00:00:45 PB 00:27:40 4:36 min/km 01:28:02 5
James Long 7 00:12:57 130 sec/100m 00:02:55 00:46:40 29.0 km/h 00:01:12 00:34:50 5:48 min/km 01:38:37 6
Gareth Quigley 8 00:12:54 129 sec/100m 00:00:53 PB 00:40:57 33.0 km/h 00:00:40 PB 00:25:22 4:13 min/km 01:20:48 4
Paul Newland 9 00:10:38 106 sec/100m 00:00:37 00:37:24 36.2 km/h 00:00:48 00:31:05 5:10 min/km 01:20:35 3

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Craig McCulloch 1 00:12:37 4:51 min/km 00:00:58 00:40:37 33.3 km/h 00:00:53 00:29:33 4:55 min/km 01:24:40 1
Richard James 2 00:14:32 5:35 min/km 00:00:54 00:44:06 30.7 km/h 00:01:43 PB 00:39:52 6:38 min/km 01:41:08 PB 2
Nigel Landers 3 00:15:10 5:50 min/km 00:01:15 00:49:15 27.5 km/h 00:01:44 00:35:44 5:57 min/km 01:43:09 3