Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

21/22 Handicap #7

2022-01-30

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Ivo Da Silva 0 00:13:05 131 sec/100m 00:00:57 00:00:00 PB 00:00:00 PB 00:00:00 PB 00:00:00 0
Grant Wholey 1 00:14:37 PB 146 sec/100m 00:00:58 00:43:23 31.2 km/h 00:01:17 00:32:52 5:28 min/km 01:33:09 3
Craig Bolton 2 00:10:37 PB 106 sec/100m PB 00:00:46 00:34:31 39.2 km/h PB 00:00:40 00:22:43 3:47 min/km 01:09:18 1
Fiona O'Donnell 3 00:14:07 141 sec/100m 00:01:45 00:41:59 32.2 km/h 00:01:51 00:35:40 5:56 min/km 01:35:24 2
Carl Armstrong 4 00:12:03 121 sec/100m 00:00:50 00:40:05 33.7 km/h 00:00:48 00:25:58 4:19 min/km 01:19:46 2
Michelle Swan 5 00:12:45 128 sec/100m 00:00:56 00:42:49 31.6 km/h 00:01:02 00:35:51 5:58 min/km 01:33:25 1
Graeme Christie 6 00:14:06 141 sec/100m 00:00:37 00:39:23 34.3 km/h 00:01:04 00:38:22 6:23 min/km 01:33:35 4

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Scott Richardson 1 00:06:37 PB 132 sec/100m 00:00:59 PB 00:16:07 PB 35.0 km/h PB 00:00:46 00:17:25 5:26 min/km 00:41:56 PB 1
Dave O'Brien 2 00:07:36 152 sec/100m 00:00:36 00:19:11 29.4 km/h 00:00:50 00:14:34 4:33 min/km 00:42:49 PB 2
Kerrie Van Der Wal 3 00:07:48 156 sec/100m 00:00:53 00:18:08 31.1 km/h 00:00:58 00:18:38 5:49 min/km 00:46:26 1
Cheryl Hazeldine 4 00:07:56 159 sec/100m 00:01:16 00:20:37 27.3 km/h 00:01:53 00:26:45 8:21 min/km 00:58:29 3
Nigel Landers 5 00:08:08 PB 163 sec/100m 00:01:12 00:18:45 30.1 km/h 00:01:16 00:17:57 5:36 min/km 00:47:20 4
Kylie Reed 6 00:08:04 162 sec/100m 00:01:46 00:19:17 29.2 km/h 00:01:32 00:20:59 6:33 min/km 00:51:41 2
Tonya Parr 7 00:06:48 136 sec/100m 00:02:04 00:22:38 24.9 km/h 00:02:03 00:33:31 10:28 min/km 01:07:05 5
Paul Newland 8 00:05:58 PB 120 sec/100m 00:00:32 00:17:59 PB 31.3 km/h 00:00:42 00:19:01 5:56 min/km 00:44:14 3
Lucy Nixon 9 00:08:32 PB 171 sec/100m 00:01:05 00:29:37 19.0 km/h 00:00:47 00:24:23 7:37 min/km 01:04:26 4
James Long 10 00:06:29 PB 130 sec/100m 00:01:14 00:18:38 30.3 km/h 00:01:00 00:21:48 6:49 min/km 00:49:11 5

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Kira Landers 1 00:07:26 5:43 min/km 00:01:55 00:23:20 24.2 km/h 00:01:31 00:18:32 5:47 min/km 00:52:47 1
Ildiko Padanyi 2 00:11:04 PB 8:30 min/km 00:01:08 PB 00:21:27 PB 26.3 km/h PB 00:01:01 PB 00:31:13 PB 9:45 min/km 01:05:54 PB 2
Richard James 3 00:07:41 5:54 min/km 00:00:45 00:18:36 30.3 km/h 00:01:29 00:23:31 7:21 min/km 00:52:03 1

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Craig McCulloch 1 00:12:22 4:45 min/km 00:00:51 00:40:12 33.7 km/h 00:00:43 00:33:23 5:33 min/km 01:27:32 1
Peter Lucy 2 00:11:24 4:23 min/km 00:01:23 00:43:31 31.1 km/h 00:01:52 00:40:08 6:41 min/km 01:38:20 2