Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

21/22 Handicap #3

2021-11-07

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Christina Petz 1 00:06:48 136 sec/100m 00:01:24 00:19:05 29.5 km/h 00:00:51 00:24:00 7:30 min/km 00:52:10 1
Scott Richardson 2 00:08:10 163 sec/100m 00:01:51 00:19:20 29.2 km/h 00:01:05 00:21:04 6:35 min/km 00:51:30 7
Shannon Pike 3 00:08:09 163 sec/100m 00:01:52 00:18:21 30.7 km/h 00:01:25 00:21:11 6:37 min/km 00:51:00 6
Emily O'Donnell 4 00:08:23 PB 168 sec/100m PB 00:01:46 PB 00:21:15 PB 26.5 km/h PB 00:00:55 PB 00:20:10 PB 6:18 min/km PB 00:52:32 PB 3
Kylie Newman 5 00:08:04 162 sec/100m 00:01:45 PB 00:20:24 27.6 km/h 00:00:54 00:22:07 6:54 min/km 00:53:17 4
Nigel Landers 6 00:08:42 174 sec/100m 00:01:20 00:18:33 PB 30.4 km/h PB 00:01:23 00:17:59 5:37 min/km 00:47:58 5
Glenn Richardson 7 00:07:38 153 sec/100m 00:00:36 00:19:14 29.3 km/h 00:00:45 00:19:02 5:57 min/km 00:47:16 3
Jim Thomson 8 00:07:09 143 sec/100m 00:01:21 00:19:10 PB 29.4 km/h 00:01:28 PB 00:18:11 5:41 min/km 00:47:20 4
Lucy Nixon 9 00:09:15 185 sec/100m 00:01:14 PB 00:27:24 20.6 km/h 00:00:52 00:23:30 7:20 min/km 01:02:18 7
Cheryl Hazeldine 10 00:08:00 160 sec/100m 00:01:21 00:21:38 26.1 km/h 00:02:29 00:26:26 8:15 min/km 00:59:56 6
Paul Newland 11 00:06:35 PB 132 sec/100m 00:00:41 00:19:29 28.9 km/h 00:01:06 PB 00:18:07 5:39 min/km 00:45:58 2
Dave O'Brien 12 00:08:07 163 sec/100m 00:00:47 00:19:56 28.3 km/h 00:01:27 00:15:23 4:48 min/km 00:45:42 1
Monica Giles 13 00:09:13 PB 185 sec/100m 00:00:44 PB 00:23:01 24.5 km/h 00:01:51 00:22:13 PB 6:56 min/km 00:57:04 5
Kylie Reed 14 00:08:37 172 sec/100m 00:01:33 00:20:51 27.0 km/h 00:01:27 00:19:44 6:10 min/km 00:52:13 2

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Anthony Sherlock 1 00:06:29 PB 4:59 min/km PB 00:01:16 PB 00:20:22 PB 27.7 km/h PB 00:01:11 PB 00:17:32 PB 5:28 min/km 00:46:51 PB 1
Richard James 2 00:07:34 5:49 min/km 00:00:45 00:18:20 PB 30.8 km/h 00:01:26 00:19:01 PB 5:56 min/km 00:47:08 PB 2

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Grant Wholey 1 00:15:03 151 sec/100m 00:00:57 00:43:03 31.4 km/h 00:01:13 00:30:56 5:09 min/km 01:31:13 6
Kerrie Van Der Wal 2 00:15:12 152 sec/100m 00:01:08 PB 00:44:54 PB 30.1 km/h 00:01:01 00:35:54 PB 5:59 min/km 01:38:11 PB 2
James Long 3 00:12:43 127 sec/100m 00:01:35 00:46:40 29.0 km/h 00:00:50 00:33:27 5:34 min/km 01:35:16 7
Danny Mayes 4 00:16:18 163 sec/100m 00:01:29 00:43:50 30.9 km/h 00:00:29 00:26:19 4:23 min/km 01:28:26 5
Graeme Christie 5 00:13:02 130 sec/100m 00:00:36 00:39:59 33.8 km/h 00:01:04 00:29:05 PB 4:50 min/km PB 01:23:49 3
Joseph Cleasby 6 00:11:02 PB 110 sec/100m PB 00:00:31 PB 00:38:54 34.8 km/h 00:01:13 00:24:37 4:06 min/km 01:16:20 1
Fiona O'Donnell 7 00:14:24 144 sec/100m 00:01:40 00:41:18 32.8 km/h 00:02:08 00:34:53 5:48 min/km 01:34:24 1
Ivo Da Silva 8 00:14:10 142 sec/100m PB 00:00:52 00:42:12 32.1 km/h 00:01:18 00:28:48 4:48 min/km 01:27:22 4
Carl Armstrong 9 00:12:14 122 sec/100m 00:00:42 PB 00:41:22 32.7 km/h 00:00:41 00:25:01 PB 4:10 min/km PB 01:20:01 2
Bianca Wight 10 00:16:22 164 sec/100m 00:03:02 01:03:19 21.4 km/h 00:01:51 00:57:27 9:34 min/km 02:22:03 3

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Craig McCulloch 1 00:12:54 4:58 min/km 00:01:00 00:40:10 33.7 km/h 00:00:43 00:29:59 4:59 min/km 01:24:48 1