Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

2021 Goldfields Classic Olympic Distance

2021-04-18

Long Duathlon 5 : 40 : 10

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Richard James 0 00:33:05 6:57 min/km 00:00:56 01:23:37 27.1 km/h 00:01:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 0
Craig Mcculloch 1 00:23:04 4:51 min/km 00:01:02 01:11:58 31.4 km/h 00:00:52 00:54:15 5:25 min/km 02:31:14 1
Peter Lucey 2 00:21:48 4:35 min/km 00:01:29 01:14:36 30.3 km/h 00:01:49 01:03:09 6:18 min/km 02:42:54 2

Long Triathlon 1500 : 40 : 10

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Joseph Cleasby 1 00:27:41 111 sec/100m PB 00:00:43 01:03:50 35.4 km/h 00:00:46 00:37:59 3:47 min/km 02:11:01 1
Owen Critchley 2 00:28:15 PB 113 sec/100m PB 00:00:33 PB 01:06:47 PB 33.9 km/h PB 00:00:47 PB 00:41:59 PB 4:11 min/km PB 02:18:22 PB 2
Matt Hicks 3 00:29:50 119 sec/100m PB 00:00:36 01:10:58 31.9 km/h 00:00:44 PB 00:46:57 4:41 min/km PB 02:29:08 3
Nigel & Louise 4 00:33:37 PB 135 sec/100m PB 00:00:43 PB 01:12:15 PB 31.3 km/h PB 00:00:33 PB 00:52:17 PB 5:13 min/km PB 02:39:27 PB 1
Wayne Marchese 5 00:30:08 121 sec/100m 00:00:48 01:12:42 31.1 km/h 00:00:47 00:57:09 5:42 min/km 02:41:36 4
Danny Mayes 6 00:40:11 161 sec/100m 00:02:00 01:15:32 29.9 km/h 00:00:31 00:44:26 4:26 min/km 02:42:43 5
Michelle Swan 7 00:30:10 121 sec/100m PB 00:01:02 01:15:12 30.1 km/h 00:01:19 00:55:03 5:30 min/km 02:42:48 1
Ivo Da Silva 8 00:35:47 143 sec/100m PB 00:01:11 01:15:20 30.0 km/h 00:01:25 00:51:12 5:07 min/km 02:44:57 6
Fiona O'Donnell 9 00:35:36 142 sec/100m 00:01:36 01:14:36 30.3 km/h 00:01:30 00:57:26 5:44 min/km 02:50:46 2
Tri Girls 10 00:32:41 PB 131 sec/100m PB 00:00:44 PB 01:25:07 PB 26.6 km/h PB 00:00:39 PB 01:01:14 PB 6:07 min/km PB 03:00:26 PB 2
Kerrie Van Der Wal 11 00:36:37 147 sec/100m PB 00:01:30 01:23:13 27.2 km/h 00:01:20 01:00:57 6:05 min/km 03:03:39 3
James Long 12 00:33:33 134 sec/100m 00:01:15 01:21:59 27.6 km/h 00:01:17 01:06:46 6:40 min/km 03:04:53 7
Hazelander nutters 13 00:37:50 PB 151 sec/100m PB 00:00:41 PB 01:30:50 PB 24.9 km/h PB 00:00:49 PB 00:58:35 PB 5:51 min/km PB 03:08:46 PB 3
Rebekah Ashby 14 00:38:21 PB 153 sec/100m PB 00:01:49 PB 01:23:20 PB 27.1 km/h PB 00:01:36 PB 01:19:49 PB 7:58 min/km PB 03:24:57 PB 4
Grantly Dunks 15 00:45:41 PB 183 sec/100m PB 00:01:18 PB 01:49:27 PB 20.7 km/h PB 00:01:26 PB 01:37:02 PB 9:42 min/km PB 04:14:55 PB 8
Alexandra Preston 16 00:27:44 111 sec/100m 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0

Short Triathlon 500 : 18 : 5

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Brad Sheppard 1 00:08:13 PB 98.7 sec/100m PB 00:01:08 PB 00:32:51 PB 32.9 km/h PB 00:01:54 PB 00:22:48 PB 4:33 min/km PB 01:06:57 PB 1
Grant Wholey 2 00:13:26 161 sec/100m 00:00:55 00:35:08 30.7 km/h 00:00:54 00:30:22 6:04 min/km 01:20:48 2
Glenn Richardson 3 00:12:40 152 sec/100m 00:00:34 00:38:14 28.2 km/h 00:01:05 00:31:18 6:15 min/km 01:23:53 3
Bianca Wight 4 00:15:59 192 sec/100m 00:01:58 PB 00:49:35 21.8 km/h 00:00:49 PB 00:51:48 10:21 min/km 02:00:11 1