Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

2020-21 Handicap #2

2020-10-25

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Alexandra Preston 1 00:05:37 PB 113 sec/100m PB 00:01:38 00:19:02 29.6 km/h 00:01:00 00:17:11 5:22 min/km 00:44:30 1
Kerrie Van Der Wal 2 00:08:06 162 sec/100m 00:01:13 00:19:39 28.7 km/h 00:01:08 00:19:08 5:58 min/km 00:49:17 2
Glenn Richardson 3 00:06:54 138 sec/100m PB 00:00:38 00:20:14 27.9 km/h 00:00:49 PB 00:19:09 PB 5:59 min/km PB 00:47:46 PB 2
Dave O'Brien 4 00:07:32 151 sec/100m 00:00:41 00:21:22 26.4 km/h 00:01:21 00:14:15 4:27 min/km 00:45:12 1
Pete Edwards 5 00:08:50 177 sec/100m 00:01:26 00:22:48 24.7 km/h 00:00:36 00:18:51 5:53 min/km 00:52:32 3
Kylie Reed 6 00:08:38 173 sec/100m 00:01:58 00:20:34 27.4 km/h 00:01:25 00:20:30 6:24 min/km 00:53:08 4
Juliette Frost 7 00:07:29 150 sec/100m 00:00:45 PB 00:18:49 PB 30.0 km/h 00:01:11 00:21:26 PB 6:42 min/km 00:49:42 PB 3
Cheryl Hazeldine 8 00:09:23 188 sec/100m 00:01:42 00:22:32 25.0 km/h 00:03:04 00:29:36 9:15 min/km 01:06:19 5

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Nigel Landers 1 00:07:16 PB 5:36 min/km 00:01:06 00:20:34 27.4 km/h 00:01:35 00:18:57 5:55 min/km 00:49:30 1
Kira Landers 2 00:06:17 PB 4:50 min/km PB 00:01:12 00:24:23 23.1 km/h 00:01:11 00:17:46 5:33 min/km 00:50:50 1

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Graeme Christie 1 00:12:37 126 sec/100m 00:00:41 00:40:07 33.7 km/h 00:01:13 00:31:26 5:14 min/km 01:26:05 3
Bradley Raath 2 00:10:19 103 sec/100m 00:00:48 00:42:31 31.8 km/h 00:00:43 00:26:09 PB 4:21 min/km PB 01:20:32 2
Wayne Marchese 3 00:12:17 123 sec/100m 00:00:45 00:42:03 32.2 km/h 00:00:51 00:31:38 5:16 min/km 01:27:36 4
Joseph Cleasby 4 00:11:38 116 sec/100m 00:00:35 00:39:25 34.3 km/h 00:00:40 PB 00:23:44 3:57 min/km 01:16:03 1
Andrew Symes 5 00:14:27 145 sec/100m 00:01:40 00:43:09 31.3 km/h 00:01:27 PB 00:28:01 4:40 min/km 01:28:47 5
James Long 6 00:12:20 123 sec/100m 00:00:00 PB 00:52:26 25.8 km/h 00:01:10 00:34:39 5:46 min/km 01:40:35 6

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Richard James 1 00:12:27 4:47 min/km 00:00:47 00:43:43 30.9 km/h 00:01:44 00:32:08 PB 5:21 min/km 01:30:50 3
Danny Mayes 2 00:00:08 PB 0:03 min/km PB 00:10:53 00:46:28 29.1 km/h 00:00:34 PB 00:25:48 4:18 min/km 01:23:53 PB 2
Craig McCulloch 3 00:12:09 PB 4:40 min/km 00:01:00 00:40:28 33.4 km/h 00:00:48 00:28:48 4:48 min/km 01:23:14 1