Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

20/21 Handicap #5

2020-12-13

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Kerrie Van Der Wal 1 00:07:51 157 sec/100m 00:00:58 00:18:59 29.7 km/h 00:00:52 00:20:28 6:23 min/km 00:49:09 1
Grant Wholey 2 00:03:30 PB 70.2 sec/100m 00:00:48 PB 00:17:27 32.3 km/h 00:00:43 PB 00:16:40 5:12 min/km 00:39:10 PB 1
Kylie Reed 3 00:08:02 161 sec/100m 00:01:24 00:19:17 29.2 km/h 00:00:55 PB 00:19:58 6:14 min/km 00:49:37 2
Ivo Da Silva 4 00:07:28 PB 150 sec/100m 00:01:17 00:19:05 PB 29.5 km/h 00:00:37 00:17:07 5:21 min/km 00:45:36 PB 2
Christina Petz 5 00:06:27 PB 129 sec/100m PB 00:01:07 00:19:58 28.2 km/h 00:00:44 00:24:10 7:33 min/km 00:52:28 3
Jim Thomson 6 00:07:18 146 sec/100m 00:01:15 PB 00:19:16 PB 29.3 km/h 00:02:06 00:18:52 5:53 min/km 00:48:48 3
Sarah Bannister 7 00:08:02 161 sec/100m 00:01:35 00:22:35 25.0 km/h 00:01:15 00:20:51 6:31 min/km 00:54:19 4
Glenn Richardson 8 00:06:59 140 sec/100m 00:00:34 00:19:15 29.3 km/h 00:00:47 00:23:03 7:12 min/km 00:50:41 4
Cheryl Hazeldine 9 00:08:44 175 sec/100m 00:01:54 00:21:06 26.7 km/h 00:01:55 00:29:54 9:20 min/km 01:03:35 5
Natasha Caunt 10 00:08:45 175 sec/100m 00:01:59 00:27:31 20.5 km/h 00:00:54 00:28:31 8:54 min/km 01:07:43 6
Bianca Wight 11 00:08:49 PB 177 sec/100m PB 00:02:31 00:27:10 20.8 km/h 00:01:21 00:33:06 10:20 min/km PB 01:13:00 7

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Andrew Symes 1 00:12:18 PB 123 sec/100m PB 00:01:09 PB 00:40:55 33.1 km/h 00:01:42 00:28:47 4:47 min/km 01:24:53 PB 3
Matthew Hicks 2 00:11:40 117 sec/100m 00:00:32 00:37:39 35.9 km/h 00:00:31 PB 00:26:15 4:22 min/km 01:16:40 2
Dean O'Brien 3 00:10:00 100 sec/100m PB 00:00:32 PB 00:35:17 38.3 km/h 00:00:44 PB 00:26:27 4:24 min/km 01:13:02 1
Alex Preston 4 00:10:35 PB 106 sec/100m PB 00:01:14 00:43:54 PB 30.8 km/h 00:01:00 00:34:27 5:44 min/km 01:31:13 PB 1
Ryan McNally 5 00:11:42 117 sec/100m 00:00:38 00:40:29 33.4 km/h 00:00:48 00:32:47 5:27 min/km 01:26:25 5
Belinda Doyle 6 00:14:26 144 sec/100m 00:00:39 00:43:51 30.8 km/h 00:01:18 PB 00:33:06 5:31 min/km 01:33:23 2
Graeme Christie 7 00:13:18 133 sec/100m 00:00:41 00:39:42 34.1 km/h 00:00:58 PB 00:31:50 5:18 min/km 01:26:31 6
James Long 8 00:12:18 123 sec/100m 00:01:43 00:48:06 28.1 km/h 00:00:51 PB 00:39:57 6:39 min/km 01:42:57 9
Danny Mayes 9 00:17:31 175 sec/100m 00:02:01 00:43:56 30.8 km/h 00:00:31 00:27:01 4:30 min/km 01:31:03 7
Bradley Raath 10 00:11:22 114 sec/100m 00:00:43 PB 00:42:04 32.2 km/h 00:00:42 00:30:25 5:04 min/km 01:25:19 4
Michelle Swan 11 00:12:23 124 sec/100m 00:00:51 00:43:58 30.8 km/h 00:01:20 00:39:57 6:39 min/km 01:38:31 3
Michael Burns 12 00:11:29 115 sec/100m 00:01:43 00:56:07 24.1 km/h 00:00:51 PB 00:32:26 5:24 min/km 01:42:40 8

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Peter Lucey 1 00:00:07 0:02 min/km 00:13:46 00:41:54 32.3 km/h 00:02:11 00:31:27 5:14 min/km 01:29:26 2
Craig McCulloch 2 00:12:38 4:51 min/km 00:00:55 00:39:01 PB 34.7 km/h PB 00:00:47 00:32:53 5:28 min/km 01:26:16 1
Nigel Landers 3 00:16:06 6:11 min/km 00:01:23 00:52:32 25.8 km/h 00:01:57 00:39:13 6:32 min/km 01:51:13 3
Richard James 4 00:15:17 5:52 min/km 00:01:02 00:46:44 28.9 km/h 00:01:41 00:47:10 7:51 min/km 01:51:57 4