Latest Race Results
20/21 Handicap #4
2020-11-22
Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6
Name | Net. Pos | Swim | Swim Pace | T1 | Bike | Bike Pace | T2 | Run | Run Pace | Total Time | Pos. |
Andrew Symes | 1 | 00:12:28 | 125 sec/100m | 00:01:36 | 00:42:22 | 31.9 km/h | 00:01:42 | 00:27:08 | 4:31 min/km | 01:25:19 | 1 |
Matthew Hicks | 2 | 00:11:34 | 116 sec/100m | 00:00:30 | 00:38:37 | 35.0 km/h | 00:00:45 | 00:25:30 | 4:15 min/km | 01:16:59 | 2 |
Fiona O'Donnell | 3 | 00:13:56 | 139 sec/100m | 00:01:27 | 00:41:58 | 32.2 km/h | 00:01:25 | 00:35:03 | 5:50 min/km | 01:33:51 | 3 |
Wayne Marchese | 4 | 00:12:10 | 122 sec/100m | 00:00:42 | 00:40:30 | 33.4 km/h | 00:00:46 | 00:32:31 | 5:25 min/km | 01:26:42 | 4 |
Ryan McNally | 5 | 00:14:04 | 141 sec/100m | 00:00:45 | 00:41:48 | 32.4 km/h | 00:00:47 | 00:31:03 | 5:10 min/km | 01:28:28 | 5 |
Michelle Swan | 6 | 00:12:47 | 128 sec/100m | 00:00:52 | 00:44:22 | 30.5 km/h | 00:01:02 | 00:33:44 | 5:37 min/km | 01:32:50 | 6 |
James Long | 7 | 00:12:59 | 130 sec/100m | 00:01:39 | 00:00:00 | 00:01:08 | 00:31:14 | 5:12 min/km | 00:00:00 | 7 | |
Bradley Raath | 8 | 00:10:19 | 103 sec/100m | 00:00:38 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 00:00:00 | 8 |
Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3
Name | Net. Pos | Swim | Swim Pace | T1 | Bike | Bike Pace | T2 | Run | Run Pace | Total Time | Pos. |
Damara Langenberg | 1 | 00:09:51 | 197 sec/100m | 00:01:45 | 00:24:27 | 23.1 km/h | 00:00:49 | 00:29:49 | 9:19 min/km | 01:06:43 | 1 |
Kylie Reed | 2 | 00:08:57 | 179 sec/100m | 00:01:16 | 00:19:40 | 28.7 km/h | 00:01:00 | 00:18:45 | 5:51 min/km | 00:49:41 | 2 |
Ivo Da Silva | 3 | 00:08:07 | 163 sec/100m | 00:01:06 | 00:21:56 | 25.7 km/h | 00:00:40 | 00:16:27 | 5:08 min/km | 00:48:18 | 3 |
Alex Preston | 4 | 00:05:56 | 119 sec/100m | 00:01:22 | 00:18:05 | 31.2 km/h | 00:01:04 | 00:16:20 | 5:06 min/km | 00:42:49 | 4 |
Cheryl Hazeldine | 5 | 00:09:05 | 182 sec/100m | 00:01:47 | 00:22:44 | 24.8 km/h | 00:02:06 | 00:29:14 | 9:08 min/km | 01:04:58 | 5 |
Dave O'Brien | 6 | 00:08:46 | 176 sec/100m | 00:00:51 | 00:19:57 | 28.3 km/h | 00:01:24 | 00:14:12 | 4:26 min/km | 00:45:11 | 6 |
Sarah Bannister | 7 | 00:08:16 | 166 sec/100m | 00:01:23 | 00:23:18 | 24.2 km/h | 00:00:43 | 00:17:31 | 5:28 min/km | 00:51:14 | 7 |
Stacie Hurley | 8 | 00:11:14 | 225 sec/100m | 00:02:13 | 00:23:49 | 23.7 km/h | 00:00:57 | 00:24:27 | 7:38 min/km | 01:02:43 | 8 |
Grant Wholey | 9 | 00:08:20 | 167 sec/100m | 00:00:52 | 00:18:10 | 31.0 km/h | 00:00:53 | 00:21:30 | 6:43 min/km | 00:49:47 | 9 |
Shannon Pike | 10 | 00:08:45 | 175 sec/100m | 00:01:55 | 00:22:34 | 25.0 km/h | 00:01:35 | 00:25:04 | 7:50 min/km | 00:59:55 | 10 |
Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3
Name | Net. Pos | Run 1 | Run 1 Pace | T1 | Bike | Bike Pace | T2 | Run 2 | Run 2 Pace | Total Time | Pos. |
Kira Landers | 1 | 00:06:17 | 4:50 min/km | 00:01:11 | 00:24:06 | 23.4 km/h | 00:01:06 | 00:16:03 | 5:01 min/km | 00:48:45 | 1 |
Nigel Landers | 2 | 00:07:46 | 5:59 min/km | 00:01:05 | 00:20:26 | 27.6 km/h | 00:01:19 | 00:18:43 | 5:50 min/km | 00:49:21 | 2 |
Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6
Name | Net. Pos | Run 1 | Run 1 Pace | T1 | Bike | Bike Pace | T2 | Run 2 | Run 2 Pace | Total Time | Pos. |
Danny Mayes | 1 | 00:16:38 | 6:24 min/km | 00:02:17 | 00:45:00 | 30.1 km/h | 00:00:37 | 00:25:32 | 4:15 min/km | 01:30:05 | 1 |
Richard James | 2 | 00:13:42 | 5:16 min/km | 00:00:46 | 00:48:41 | 27.8 km/h | 00:01:36 | 00:37:13 | 6:12 min/km | 01:42:00 | 2 |