Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

20/21 Handicap #4

2020-11-22

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Andrew Symes 1 00:12:28 125 sec/100m 00:01:36 00:42:22 31.9 km/h 00:01:42 00:27:08 PB 4:31 min/km PB 01:25:19 2
Matthew Hicks 2 00:11:34 116 sec/100m 00:00:30 00:38:37 35.0 km/h 00:00:45 00:25:30 4:15 min/km 01:16:59 1
Fiona O'Donnell 3 00:13:56 139 sec/100m 00:01:27 00:41:58 32.2 km/h 00:01:25 00:35:03 5:50 min/km 01:33:51 2
Wayne Marchese 4 00:12:10 122 sec/100m 00:00:42 00:40:30 33.4 km/h 00:00:46 00:32:31 5:25 min/km 01:26:42 3
Ryan McNally 5 00:14:04 141 sec/100m 00:00:45 00:41:48 32.4 km/h 00:00:47 00:31:03 5:10 min/km 01:28:28 4
Michelle Swan 6 00:12:47 128 sec/100m 00:00:52 00:44:22 30.5 km/h 00:01:02 00:33:44 5:37 min/km 01:32:50 1
James Long 7 00:12:59 130 sec/100m 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:01:08 00:31:14 5:12 min/km 00:00:00 5
Bradley Raath 8 00:10:19 103 sec/100m 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 0

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Damara Langenberg 1 00:09:51 PB 197 sec/100m PB 00:01:45 PB 00:24:27 PB 23.1 km/h PB 00:00:49 PB 00:29:49 PB 9:19 min/km 01:06:43 PB 6
Kylie Reed 2 00:08:57 179 sec/100m 00:01:16 PB 00:19:40 28.7 km/h 00:01:00 00:18:45 PB 5:51 min/km 00:49:41 2
Ivo Da Silva 3 00:08:07 163 sec/100m 00:01:06 PB 00:21:56 25.7 km/h 00:00:40 00:16:27 PB 5:08 min/km 00:48:18 2
Alex Preston 4 00:05:56 PB 119 sec/100m 00:01:22 PB 00:18:05 PB 31.2 km/h PB 00:01:04 PB 00:16:20 PB 5:06 min/km PB 00:42:49 PB 1
Cheryl Hazeldine 5 00:09:05 182 sec/100m 00:01:47 00:22:44 24.8 km/h 00:02:06 00:29:14 9:08 min/km 01:04:58 5
Dave O'Brien 6 00:08:46 176 sec/100m 00:00:51 00:19:57 28.3 km/h 00:01:24 00:14:12 4:26 min/km 00:45:11 1
Sarah Bannister 7 00:08:16 166 sec/100m 00:01:23 PB 00:23:18 24.2 km/h 00:00:43 00:17:31 PB 5:28 min/km 00:51:14 3
Stacie Hurley 8 00:11:14 225 sec/100m 00:02:13 00:23:49 23.7 km/h 00:00:57 00:24:27 7:38 min/km 01:02:43 4
Grant Wholey 9 00:08:20 167 sec/100m 00:00:52 00:18:10 31.0 km/h 00:00:53 00:21:30 6:43 min/km 00:49:47 3
Shannon Pike 10 00:08:45 175 sec/100m 00:01:55 00:22:34 25.0 km/h 00:01:35 00:25:04 7:50 min/km 00:59:55 4

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Kira Landers 1 00:06:17 PB 4:50 min/km PB 00:01:11 00:24:06 23.4 km/h 00:01:06 PB 00:16:03 PB 5:01 min/km 00:48:45 PB 1
Nigel Landers 2 00:07:46 5:59 min/km 00:01:05 00:20:26 27.6 km/h 00:01:19 00:18:43 PB 5:50 min/km 00:49:21 PB 1

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Danny Mayes 1 00:16:38 6:24 min/km 00:02:17 PB 00:45:00 PB 30.1 km/h 00:00:37 00:25:32 PB 4:15 min/km 01:30:05 1
Richard James 2 00:13:42 5:16 min/km 00:00:46 PB 00:48:41 27.8 km/h 00:01:36 00:37:13 6:12 min/km 01:42:00 2