Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

Handicap 2

2019-10-27

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Jacinta Henderson 1 00:08:06 PB 162 sec/100m PB 00:01:03 PB 00:20:55 PB 27.0 km/h PB 00:00:38 PB 00:13:36 PB 4:15 min/km PB 00:44:21 PB 1
Andrew Symes 2 00:06:48 136 sec/100m 00:01:32 00:17:20 32.5 km/h 00:01:32 00:14:46 PB 4:37 min/km PB 00:41:59 3
Ria Brabham 3 00:06:52 138 sec/100m 00:00:59 PB 00:19:24 PB 29.1 km/h PB 00:00:38 00:17:55 PB 5:36 min/km PB 00:45:51 PB 3
Louise Miller 4 00:06:56 PB 139 sec/100m PB 00:01:40 PB 00:21:30 PB 26.2 km/h PB 00:00:37 PB 00:16:48 PB 5:15 min/km PB 00:47:33 PB 5
Grant Wholey 5 00:08:02 PB 161 sec/100m 00:00:59 PB 00:17:05 PB 33.0 km/h PB 00:00:51 PB 00:14:56 PB 4:40 min/km 00:41:54 PB 2
Greg Tossel 6 00:08:17 PB 166 sec/100m PB 00:00:29 PB 00:16:36 PB 33.9 km/h PB 00:01:13 PB 00:18:07 5:39 min/km 00:44:45 PB 5
Pete Edwards 7 00:06:05 PB 122 sec/100m PB 00:01:58 00:20:53 27.0 km/h 00:00:49 00:10:05 PB 3:09 min/km PB 00:39:53 PB 1
Dylan Swan 8 00:06:26 129 sec/100m 00:01:28 00:20:09 28.0 km/h 00:00:34 00:17:57 5:36 min/km 00:46:37 PB 6
Amber Fabry 9 00:07:20 PB 147 sec/100m PB 00:01:08 PB 00:18:56 PB 29.8 km/h PB 00:00:34 PB 00:17:16 PB 5:23 min/km PB 00:45:16 PB 2
Jill Softley 10 00:08:25 PB 169 sec/100m PB 00:01:24 PB 00:18:57 PB 29.7 km/h PB 00:00:59 PB 00:17:33 PB 5:29 min/km PB 00:47:20 PB 4
Matthew Gaulke 11 00:07:52 PB 157 sec/100m PB 00:01:29 PB 00:17:33 PB 32.1 km/h PB 00:00:46 PB 00:19:38 PB 6:08 min/km PB 00:47:20 PB 7
Gareth Rogan 12 00:05:43 PB 115 sec/100m PB 00:01:50 00:18:43 PB 30.1 km/h PB 00:00:56 00:20:21 PB 6:21 min/km PB 00:47:35 PB 8
Dave O'Brien 13 00:08:00 160 sec/100m 00:00:52 00:19:44 28.6 km/h 00:01:10 00:14:41 4:35 min/km 00:44:28 4
Rebecca Kirkwood 14 00:07:25 PB 148 sec/100m PB 00:01:42 PB 00:21:48 PB 25.9 km/h PB 00:01:12 PB 00:17:44 PB 5:32 min/km PB 00:49:52 PB 7
Tonya Parr 15 00:06:21 PB 127 sec/100m PB 00:01:34 PB 00:23:15 24.2 km/h 00:01:09 00:29:46 9:18 min/km 01:02:08 1
Kerrie Van Der Wal 16 00:09:45 195 sec/100m 00:01:20 00:19:14 29.3 km/h 00:00:53 00:18:03 5:38 min/km PB 00:49:17 6
Christina Petz 17 00:07:10 144 sec/100m 00:01:59 00:19:10 29.4 km/h 00:01:06 00:23:13 7:15 min/km 00:52:41 9
Glenn Richardson 18 00:07:24 148 sec/100m 00:00:40 00:20:16 27.8 km/h 00:01:03 00:20:38 PB 6:26 min/km PB 00:50:03 9
Cath Crowley 19 00:08:06 PB 162 sec/100m PB 00:02:41 PB 00:18:49 PB 30.0 km/h PB 00:00:48 PB 00:20:53 PB 6:31 min/km PB 00:51:19 PB 8
Dylan Titchener 20 00:08:36 PB 172 sec/100m PB 00:01:40 PB 00:22:34 PB 25.0 km/h PB 00:01:07 PB 00:17:25 PB 5:26 min/km PB 00:51:24 PB 1
David Fabry 21 00:09:15 PB 185 sec/100m PB 00:02:05 PB 00:20:03 PB 28.1 km/h PB 00:01:33 PB 00:24:16 PB 7:35 min/km PB 00:57:14 PB 1
Tcm 22 00:08:56 PB 179 sec/100m PB 00:01:44 PB 00:26:55 PB 21.0 km/h PB 00:00:39 PB 00:19:04 PB 5:57 min/km PB 00:57:19 PB 1
Sarah Bannister 23 00:08:35 172 sec/100m 00:02:24 00:22:34 25.0 km/h 00:00:54 00:19:25 6:04 min/km 00:53:54 1
Ryan Beatson 24 00:09:15 PB 185 sec/100m PB 00:00:48 PB 00:22:14 PB 25.3 km/h PB 00:01:25 PB 00:26:09 PB 8:10 min/km PB 00:59:54 PB 1

: :

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Anita Abel 1 00:07:35 PB 228 sec/100m PB 00:01:06 PB 00:20:11 PB 26.7 km/h PB 00:00:37 PB 00:10:49 PB 5:24 min/km PB 00:40:20 PB 1
Adriano Barac 2 00:06:15 PB 188 sec/100m PB 00:02:07 PB 00:22:37 PB 23.9 km/h PB 00:00:56 PB 00:11:44 PB 5:52 min/km PB 00:43:41 PB 2
Claudia Becker 3 00:07:02 PB 211 sec/100m PB 00:01:50 PB 00:25:16 PB 21.4 km/h PB 00:00:43 PB 00:10:39 PB 5:19 min/km PB 00:45:32 PB 4
Janelle Tremain 4 00:06:39 PB 200 sec/100m 00:01:33 PB 00:28:13 PB 19.1 km/h 00:00:55 PB 00:13:19 PB 6:39 min/km PB 00:50:42 PB 5
Catherine Chinnery 5 00:06:02 PB 181 sec/100m 00:01:08 PB 00:23:19 PB 23.1 km/h 00:00:46 PB 00:13:19 PB 6:39 min/km PB 00:44:36 PB 3
Caroline Parsons 6 00:06:47 PB 204 sec/100m PB 00:01:58 PB 00:25:51 PB 20.9 km/h PB 00:01:46 PB 00:16:49 PB 8:24 min/km PB 00:53:13 PB 6

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Pam Foulkes-Taylor 1 00:07:06 5:27 min/km 00:01:16 00:18:35 30.3 km/h 00:01:23 00:16:07 PB 5:02 min/km PB 00:44:29 1
Ciara Oldham 2 00:10:01 7:43 min/km 00:00:49 PB 00:19:56 PB 28.3 km/h PB 00:00:46 00:23:44 7:25 min/km 00:55:19 2
Beatrix Wake 3 00:08:10 PB 6:17 min/km PB -00:10:38 PB 00:36:50 PB 15.3 km/h PB 00:00:52 PB 00:20:21 PB 6:21 min/km 00:55:36 PB 3
Kia Landers 4 00:09:34 7:22 min/km 00:01:33 00:22:02 PB 25.6 km/h PB 00:01:33 PB 00:21:26 PB 6:41 min/km 00:56:10 PB 4
Bianca Landers 5 00:09:35 PB 7:22 min/km 00:01:35 00:21:59 PB 25.6 km/h PB 00:01:34 PB 00:23:33 PB 7:21 min/km PB 00:58:17 PB 5

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Couch To Tri 1 00:15:48 PB 158 sec/100m PB 00:00:58 PB 00:47:31 PB 28.5 km/h PB 00:00:40 PB 00:34:14 PB 5:42 min/km PB 01:39:13 PB 1
Too Good 2 00:10:30 PB 105 sec/100m PB 00:00:40 PB 00:55:04 PB 24.6 km/h PB 00:00:46 PB 00:32:26 PB 5:24 min/km PB 01:39:28 PB 2
Matthew Hicks 3 00:09:07 PB 91.3 sec/100m 00:00:37 00:37:47 35.8 km/h 00:00:43 00:24:40 4:06 min/km 01:12:57 PB 1
Gareth Quigley 4 00:12:56 129 sec/100m 00:00:57 00:40:06 PB 33.7 km/h PB 00:00:59 00:25:12 4:12 min/km 01:20:12 PB 2
Christine Roberts 5 00:13:21 PB 134 sec/100m PB 00:01:41 00:45:46 PB 29.6 km/h PB 00:01:46 00:29:54 PB 4:59 min/km PB 01:32:29 PB 2
Juliette Frost 6 00:14:24 PB 144 sec/100m PB 00:01:02 00:44:55 PB 30.1 km/h PB 00:01:07 00:33:49 5:38 min/km 01:35:19 PB 3
Fiona O'Donnell 7 00:13:38 136 sec/100m 00:01:54 00:45:32 29.7 km/h 00:01:24 00:34:32 5:45 min/km 01:37:01 4
Michelle Swan 8 00:12:40 127 sec/100m 00:01:01 00:43:42 31.0 km/h 00:01:13 00:32:09 5:21 min/km 01:30:48 1
James Long 9 00:12:46 128 sec/100m 00:00:59 PB 00:45:41 29.6 km/h 00:03:30 00:36:26 6:04 min/km 01:39:23 3
Cheryl Hazeldine 10 00:15:25 154 sec/100m 00:01:11 00:51:08 26.5 km/h 00:02:03 PB 00:52:51 8:48 min/km 02:02:40 5
Grantley Dunks 11 00:16:47 PB 168 sec/100m PB 00:01:39 PB 00:57:44 PB 23.4 km/h 00:01:13 PB 00:50:16 PB 8:22 min/km 02:07:41 PB 4

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Charlotte Walsh 1 00:13:55 PB 5:21 min/km PB 00:00:56 PB 00:51:03 PB 26.5 km/h PB 00:00:37 PB 00:32:57 PB 5:29 min/km 01:39:30 PB 1
Nigel Landers 2 00:14:30 PB 5:34 min/km PB 00:01:53 00:49:08 27.5 km/h 00:01:28 00:35:53 5:58 min/km 01:42:55 1
Peter Lucey 3 00:13:12 5:04 min/km 00:01:51 00:52:02 26.0 km/h 00:02:27 00:34:07 5:41 min/km 01:43:43 2