Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

Handicap 5

2019-12-15

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Liam Chinnery 1 00:08:15 PB 165 sec/100m PB 00:01:41 PB 00:16:41 PB 33.8 km/h PB 00:01:17 PB 00:20:01 PB 6:15 min/km PB 00:47:57 PB 4
Dave O'Brien 2 00:07:43 155 sec/100m 00:00:43 PB 00:19:07 PB 29.5 km/h PB 00:01:08 00:14:21 4:29 min/km 00:43:04 PB 3
Paula Bellussi 3 00:07:40 PB 153 sec/100m PB 00:00:58 PB 00:15:56 PB 35.4 km/h PB 00:01:15 00:20:17 6:20 min/km 00:46:09 1
Christina Petz 4 00:06:57 139 sec/100m 00:01:34 00:18:41 30.2 km/h 00:00:49 00:23:25 7:19 min/km 00:51:28 3
Janelle Tremain 5 00:08:39 PB 173 sec/100m PB 00:01:29 PB 00:21:58 25.7 km/h PB 00:00:47 00:25:02 PB 7:49 min/km 00:57:57 PB 7
Catherine Chinnery 6 00:08:02 PB 161 sec/100m PB 00:01:16 PB 00:21:59 PB 25.6 km/h PB 00:00:40 PB 00:27:57 8:44 min/km 00:59:56 PB 9
Matthew Hicks 7 00:05:41 PB 114 sec/100m 00:00:27 PB 00:15:50 PB 35.6 km/h 00:00:42 PB 00:13:22 PB 4:10 min/km 00:36:04 PB 1
Andrew Symes 8 00:06:18 126 sec/100m 00:01:02 PB 00:16:57 33.3 km/h 00:01:19 00:15:35 4:52 min/km 00:41:13 2
Sarah Bannister 9 00:08:21 167 sec/100m 00:01:57 00:22:00 PB 25.6 km/h PB 00:00:55 00:21:29 6:42 min/km 00:54:43 6
Ria Brabham 10 00:06:25 PB 129 sec/100m PB 00:00:59 PB 00:20:25 27.6 km/h 00:00:36 00:20:32 6:25 min/km 00:48:59 2
Sarah Tagliafem 11 00:07:22 PB 148 sec/100m PB 00:01:44 00:22:38 24.9 km/h 00:00:45 PB 00:19:46 6:10 min/km 00:52:17 4
Cheryl Hazeldine 12 00:08:09 PB 163 sec/100m 00:01:18 PB 00:19:56 PB 28.3 km/h PB 00:01:59 00:27:05 8:27 min/km 00:58:28 8
Gareth Rogan 13 00:06:56 139 sec/100m 00:01:38 00:19:57 28.3 km/h 00:01:18 00:23:56 7:28 min/km 00:53:47 5
Kerrie Van Der Wal 14 00:08:14 165 sec/100m 00:01:32 00:19:35 28.8 km/h 00:01:52 00:21:04 6:35 min/km 00:52:19 5

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Kira Landers * 1 00:08:05 PB 6:13 min/km PB 00:00:58 PB 00:14:01 PB 40.2 km/h PB 00:01:17 PB 00:21:29 PB 6:43 min/km 00:45:53 PB 1

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
James Long 1 00:12:06 121 sec/100m 00:02:20 00:45:48 29.5 km/h 00:01:26 00:33:10 5:31 min/km 01:34:52 5
David Clark 2 00:11:23 114 sec/100m 00:00:28 PB 00:34:40 39.0 km/h 00:00:37 PB 00:23:47 3:57 min/km 01:10:58 1
Paul Newland 3 00:10:32 PB 105 sec/100m PB 00:00:29 PB 00:36:42 PB 36.9 km/h PB 00:00:44 00:31:17 5:12 min/km 01:19:46 2
Wayne Marchese 4 00:12:08 121 sec/100m 00:00:44 00:41:21 32.7 km/h 00:00:48 00:33:29 5:34 min/km 01:28:33 4
Gareth Quigley 5 00:12:55 129 sec/100m 00:01:01 00:41:30 32.6 km/h 00:00:47 00:29:29 4:54 min/km 01:25:44 3
Laura Marchese 6 00:12:30 PB 125 sec/100m PB 00:01:01 PB 00:49:19 27.4 km/h 00:00:42 00:43:57 7:19 min/km 01:47:31 1

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Craig McCulloch 1 00:13:15 5:05 min/km 00:00:51 PB 00:41:36 32.5 km/h 00:00:54 00:26:30 PB 4:25 min/km PB 01:23:07 1
Richard James 2 00:14:01 PB 5:23 min/km 00:00:54 00:47:05 28.7 km/h 00:02:09 00:43:53 7:18 min/km 01:48:05 3
Peter Lucey 3 00:11:04 PB 4:15 min/km PB 00:01:23 PB 00:44:19 30.5 km/h 00:01:59 00:35:20 5:53 min/km 01:34:06 2
Nigel Landers 4 00:15:11 5:50 min/km 00:01:24 00:51:44 26.1 km/h 00:01:32 00:40:32 6:45 min/km 01:50:26 4