Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Facebook Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Instagram Kalgoorlie Tri Club on Twitter

Latest Race Results

« Back to all Races

Club Championships

2020-03-08

Short Triathlon 300 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Andrew Symes 1 00:06:16 126 sec/100m 00:01:06 00:17:19 32.6 km/h 00:01:20 00:15:15 4:46 min/km 00:41:18 1
Danny Mayes 2 00:08:25 PB 168 sec/100m PB 00:01:44 PB 00:18:17 PB 30.8 km/h PB 00:00:38 PB 00:14:16 PB 4:27 min/km PB 00:43:22 PB 2
Dave O'Brien 3 00:07:50 157 sec/100m 00:00:46 00:20:12 27.9 km/h 00:01:24 00:14:02 4:23 min/km 00:44:15 3
Kerrie Van Der Wal 4 00:08:05 162 sec/100m 00:01:12 00:20:29 27.5 km/h 00:01:09 00:18:56 5:55 min/km 00:49:53 1
Christina Petz 5 00:06:47 PB 136 sec/100m PB 00:01:25 00:18:29 PB 30.5 km/h PB 00:00:52 00:22:18 PB 6:58 min/km PB 00:49:54 PB 2
Kylie Reed 6 00:08:22 168 sec/100m 00:01:19 00:20:46 27.2 km/h 00:01:27 00:19:44 6:10 min/km 00:51:41 3
Cheryl Hazeldine 7 00:08:03 PB 161 sec/100m 00:01:51 00:20:48 27.1 km/h 00:01:40 00:26:44 8:21 min/km 00:59:08 4
Catherine Chinnery 8 00:08:11 164 sec/100m 00:01:15 PB 00:22:35 25.0 km/h 00:00:52 00:26:15 PB 8:12 min/km 00:59:11 PB 5
Sharmiae Richards 9 00:09:50 PB 197 sec/100m PB 00:01:48 PB 00:24:13 PB 23.3 km/h PB 00:01:01 PB 00:23:45 PB 7:25 min/km PB 01:00:40 PB 6

Short Duathlon 1.5 : 9 : 3

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Kira Landers 1 00:07:23 5:41 min/km 00:01:10 00:23:15 24.3 km/h 00:01:17 00:17:50 PB 5:34 min/km 00:50:57 1

Long Triathlon 600 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Total Time Pos.
Dean O'Brien 1 00:09:52 PB 98.8 sec/100m PB 00:00:34 PB 00:35:57 PB 37.6 km/h PB 00:00:50 PB 00:24:16 PB 4:02 min/km PB 01:11:32 PB 1
Matt Hicks 2 00:11:11 PB 112 sec/100m PB 00:00:35 PB 00:37:16 PB 36.3 km/h PB 00:00:37 PB 00:25:13 PB 4:12 min/km PB 01:14:54 PB 2
Matthew Fullgrabe 3 00:11:51 119 sec/100m 00:01:00 00:38:15 35.4 km/h 00:00:43 00:25:12 4:12 min/km 01:17:02 3
Mick Pocock 4 00:12:40 PB 127 sec/100m PB 00:00:59 00:39:26 34.3 km/h 00:00:52 00:24:22 PB 4:03 min/km PB 01:18:21 PB 4
Ryan McNally 5 00:11:57 PB 120 sec/100m PB 00:00:37 00:39:10 34.5 km/h 00:00:45 00:28:43 4:47 min/km 01:21:15 5
Michelle Swan 6 00:12:43 127 sec/100m 00:00:46 PB 00:41:12 PB 32.8 km/h PB 00:01:08 00:29:51 4:58 min/km 01:25:42 PB 1
Wayne Marchese 7 00:12:02 120 sec/100m 00:00:41 00:41:21 32.7 km/h 00:00:54 00:31:37 5:16 min/km 01:26:36 6
Jarrod Bouckaert 8 00:11:09 PB 112 sec/100m PB 00:00:40 PB 00:40:42 PB 33.2 km/h PB 00:01:03 00:34:44 PB 5:47 min/km 01:28:20 PB 7
Christine Roberts 9 00:13:02 PB 130 sec/100m PB 00:01:08 PB 00:44:50 PB 30.2 km/h PB 00:01:30 PB 00:31:34 5:15 min/km 01:32:05 PB 2
Fiona O'Donnell 10 00:13:41 137 sec/100m 00:01:20 00:43:12 31.3 km/h 00:01:16 00:32:54 5:29 min/km 01:32:25 3
Juliette Frost 11 00:14:36 146 sec/100m 00:01:08 00:45:53 29.5 km/h 00:01:07 00:34:11 5:41 min/km 01:36:56 4
Jim Thomson 12 00:14:45 148 sec/100m 00:01:23 00:47:14 PB 28.6 km/h PB 00:01:27 00:35:44 5:57 min/km 01:40:35 8
Grantley Dunks 13 00:17:35 176 sec/100m 00:01:26 PB 00:56:53 PB 23.8 km/h 00:01:22 00:46:31 PB 7:45 min/km 02:03:50 PB 9

Long Duathlon 3 : 22 : 6

Name Net. Pos Run 1 Run 1 Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run 2 Run 2 Pace Total Time Pos.
Craig McCulloch 1 00:13:05 5:02 min/km 00:00:51 PB 00:41:48 32.4 km/h 00:00:46 00:30:05 5:00 min/km 01:26:38 1
James Long 2 00:12:08 PB 4:40 min/km PB 00:01:40 PB 00:48:00 PB 28.2 km/h 00:01:03 PB 00:31:55 PB 5:19 min/km 01:34:48 PB 2
Richard James 3 00:14:23 5:31 min/km 00:00:56 00:45:17 29.9 km/h 00:01:44 00:38:52 PB 6:28 min/km 01:41:13 3
Nigel Landers 4 00:15:15 5:52 min/km 00:01:16 00:49:04 27.6 km/h 00:01:36 00:34:13 PB 5:42 min/km 01:41:26 4